The 27th Galesburg Heritage Days

Food Kitchens:

Ram & Poni-Dean Ramponi and CJ Wagner, MO *Confirmed*

MA'S Fry Bread-Misty Mackay, IA *Confirmed*

The Pie Shop-Susie Felske, WI *Confirmed*

Aunt Rita's Kettle Corn-Joe & Billie Hurley, MO *Confirmed*

Pop Jacks-Jim Phillips, IL *Confirmed*


Entertainment:

Ha Penny Band-Tales & Tunes of the 1700's-Mike & Nita Kinney, IL *Confirmed*

Bagpiper Angus MacKay of Gairloch-Mike Kinney, IL *Confirmed*

Lewis & Clark Fife and Drum Corp. from St. Charles, MO *Confirmed*

Native American Village-Susan Minor, Robert Swanson, & Kelly Schott, etc*Confirmed*

Faire Wynd's Circus-Eric & Susan Scites, OH *Confirmed*

The Scoundrels-Frank & Carol Jarboe with Eric & Susan Scites, *Confirmed*

The Resurrectionists-Frank & Carol Jarboe, *Confirmed*

The Rat Catcher-Bill Smith *Confirmed*


Transportation between Encampments:

Galesburg Historical Society Tram: driven by John Hagen and Ron Peck *Confirmed*

Stearman Fly-In Tram: driven by Joe & Nick Robinson *Confirmed*


General Traders:

Whitehawk Trading-Doug Akers, IA *Confirmed*

Dacotah Trading Post-Michelle Riggle, IN *Confirmed*

Scrub Oak Traders-Donna Reiter, IL *Confirmed*

On the Square Trader-Luke Acord, MN *Confirmed*

Fort Hall Trader-Larry & Shirlee Hall, IA *Confirmed*

Trapper Dave's Trading Post-Lorna & Dave Kremin, IA *Confirmed*

Maw's Merchantile-Tammy Tobin, IL *Confirmed*

Pineapple's Place-Christine Jameson MN *Confirmed* 

Bear & Turtle Traders- Christina & Dean Dilley, IA *Confirmed*

B & D Merchantile-Bradley Mahler, IL *Confirmed*

Ottery Creek Traders-Paul Carlson, IL *Confirmed*

Powder Horn-Sara Druery, IA *Confirmed*


Specialty Shops:

Marquette Trading- Teresa Elmore, KS *Confirmed*

Spring Valley Lodges-Jim & Rebecca Fairchild, IL*Confirmed*

Three Feather's Trading-Chell Doll, IA *Confirmed*

For the Lady/Ladies & Gentleman Emporium-Deb Kelly & Emily Bencomo, IL *Confirmed*

Wandering Thru Time Pottery & Historical Clothing-Melissa Gascoigne, Dana Hoffman, and Amy Saul, IL *Confirmed*

Cousin Dave's Silversmith- Dave Dittmer, IL *Confirmed*

Homestead Baskets-Becky Grier *Confirmed*

Gilbert Schriber, IL *Confirmed*

Spoonmaker-Bob Grady, IL *Confirmed*

PJ's Wood N Knots-Joe & Penny Wilson, IL  *Confirmed*

Flintknapper/Cannon-Richard Hamilton, IL *Confirmed*

Pierre Bulbona Traders-Jay Mount & Tamara Stevens, IL *Confirmed*

Chowning Silver Shop-Jeff Chowning, IN *Confirmed*

Grampa Grr's Leather & Mrs. Potts Whatnots-Gregg & Mona Gramberg, WI *Confirmed*

The Rainbow's Thread-Darcy Anderson, IA *Confirmed*

Brain Tanning-Daniel Vogt,IL *Confirmed*


Muleskinner's-Pat Robison, IN

Lost Prairie-Gary Hamilton & Cindy Karrick, IL

Triple Cross Product-James & Cheyenne Trambley IL

Wild Goose Traders-Jim Casey, IL

Many Hats-Bob Daniel, MO

Hissing Serpent Trading Company-David Lorton, IA

Uniquely Designed Stuff-Heidi Hilmer, IA 


Wind Rider Trading-Lynn Nelson, MN 

Forge of Ihm-Tim Park, IL 

Robert Adair, IL

Historic Story/Coloring Book Creator-Darlene Miller, IA 

C. Buie Cooper-Charles Buie, IL

Leprechaun Forge-Steve O'Grady, IA 

Lost In Time Creations-Jeff Dabson, WI

Boomer's Fur-Stanton & Amy Starnes, MO

Ridge Runner Canvas-Jennifer Johnson, MO